SHOW SCHEDULE 2024

DATE

CLUB

SHOWTYPE

JUDGES  

VENUE

FEBRUARY 10-11, 2024

SKCI

(SOCSARGEN KENNEL CLUB INC)

SIX (6) ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MS. MEGUMI TAKO (JPN)

MR. TADASHI TAKAHASHI (JPN)

MR. MASAMI URYU (JPN)

MR. GODOFREDO SALUD (PHL)

MR ALFONSO ILAGAN (PHL)

MR. EUGENE CHUA (PHL)

 

ROBINSONS MALL GENSAN
FEBRUARY 17-18, 2024

PDF

(PHILIPPINE DOBERMANN FEDERATION)

FOUR (4) ALL-BREED & TWO (2) SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

MR. HIDEMI TAKAHASHI (JPN)

MS. YOSHIMI SUZUKI (JPN)

MS. GRACE WANG (CHN)

MS LYNNE HARWOOD (AUS)

 

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY
FEBRUARY 23-25, 2024

CBFPI

(CLUB BOULEDOGUE FRANCAIS PH INC)

FOUR (4) ALL-BREED CHAMPIONSHIP  & FOUR(4) SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

MRS. CHANTAL VAN RAMSDOK (GER)

MR. CHRISTIAN JOUANCHICOT (FRA)

MR. FRANK KANE (UK)

MS. MIKAE GODAI (JPN)

MR. KADOWAKI HISAYOSHI (JPN)

MR. TOSHIAKI SHIOTANI (JPN)

MR. RONNIE NATIVIDAD (PHL)

MS. LORELEI UY (PHL)

 

SM MALL OF ASIA, PASAY
MARCH 2-3, 2024

GRCI

( GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB INC)

FOUR (4) ALL-BREED CHAMPIONSHIP  & SIX (6) SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

MR. NENAD DAVIDOVIC (SRB)

MRS. NATASA DAVIDOVIC (SRB)

MR. MICHAEL FAULKNER (USA)

MR. LIU, CHING LI (TWN)

MR. EUGENE CHUA (PHL)

MR. GODOFREDO SALUD (PHL)

MR. JONEL TRINIDAD (PHL) (CHIHUAHUA)

MR. PATRICK GO (PHL) (AM COCKER)

 

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY
MARCH 9-10, 2024

MCPCCI

(METRO CLARK PAMPANGA CANINE CLUB INC)

SIX (6) ALL-BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

MR. MINWOO SEOUL (KOR)

MS. SONG SUN JOO (KOR)

MR. SHINICHI ISHIWATAKI (JPN)

MS YOKO UMEKI (JPN)

MS. CHING-WEN CHEN (TWN)

MR. SIMON SIM (PHI)

 

VISTA VERDE, ANGELES CITY PAMPANGA

 

MARCH 16 - 17, 2024

 

 

PHILIPPINE CANINE CLUB INC

249TH & 250TH

 FCI CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

 

MR. MICK WILKINSON (AUST)

MR. SAKUO IGARASHI (JAP)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY

MARCH

18 - 19, 2024

23 - 24, 2024

 

PHILIPPINE MONDORING ASSOCIATION, INC.

CATEGORY 1 & 3

CATEGORY 2

MR. RICARDO SALAZAR (SPAIN)

VOLTREX K-9 TRAINING FIELD MAGNUS FARM LPL RANCH ESTATE DON LAURO AVE LIPA CITY

MARCH 23 - 24, 2024

PWCAP

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI ASSOCIATION OF THE PHILIPPINES

 

3RD & 4TH BREED SPECIALTY SHOWS

5TH, 6TH, 7TH & 8TH ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

 

 

MR. AUGUSTO BENEDICTO SANTOS III (PHI)

MR. RONNIE NATIVIDAD (PHI)

MS. LESLEY CHALMERS (NZ)

MR. HIROSHI TSUYUKI (JAP)

MR. WANG CHING CHUN (TWN)

MR. EUGENE CHUA (PHI)

DR. ALAN ONG (PHI)

MS. SIDNEY BASCON (PHI)

 

 

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY

 

APRIL 6 -7, 2024

BCPI

BOXER CLUB OF THE PHILIPPINES INC

 

FOUR (4) ALL-BREED & TWO (2) BREED SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

 

MS. ULLA GREENWOOD (AUS)

DR. TERILL UDENBERG (CAN)

MS. CHRISTY WANG (CHN)

MR. JIMMIE WU (CHN)

 

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY

APRIL 13 - 14

2024

MCPCCI

METRO CLARK PAMPANGA CANINE CLUB INC

SIX (6) ALL-BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

MR. JONG MIN LEE (KOR)

MR YOUNG SIK KANG (KOR)

MR. TORCHAI CHANTRAKUM (THA)

MR. JUSTIN CHEN (TWN)

MS. KANG YI (CHN)

MS. VINA ZHEN LOU (CHN)

MS. LORELEI UY (PHI)

 

VISTA VERDE, ANGELES CITY PAMPANGA

APRIL 13 - 14

2024

PCSA

PHILIPPINE CANINE SPORTS ALLIANCE

 

32ND - 33RD 

AGILITY & JUMPING

MR. BENJAMIN ROLLAN (PHI)

MR. ARVIN SERRA (PHI)

MR RONEL GOLLOSO (PHI)

 

K-9 DAUG GROUNDS/BYPASS ROAD MAA DAVAO CITY

APRIL 20-21, 2024

PHILIPPINE CANINE CLUB INC.

251ST & 252ND FCI ALL-BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

TORBJORN SKAAR (SWEDEN)

PAUL STANTON (SWEDEN)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER,

MARIKINA CITY

APRIL

26, 27, 28

2024

CTFI

CLUB TERRIALES FILIPINAS INC

1 NATIONALS

FOUR (4) BREED SPECIALTY SHOWS

FOUR (4) ALL-BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOGSHOWS

MS. GWENDOLINE HOVEY-JACOBS (AUS)

MS. SHARYN PHILLIPS (AUS)

MS. KATERINA CECHOVA (DEN)

MS. TEENA SLOAN (AUS)

MS. MIYUJI FUKUMORI (JPN)

 

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER,

MARIKINA CTY

 

MAY 4 -5, 2024

 

BFCP

BICHON FRISE CLUB PHILIPPINES

FOUR (4) ALL-BREED & TWO (2)  BREED SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

MS. DAVIDA BROWN (NZ)

MS. FAN DAN (CHN)

MR. SIMON SIM (PHI)

MS. LORELEI UY (PHI)

MS. SIDNEY BASCON (PHI)

MR. AARON SCOTT GO (PHI)

MR. MICHAEL O SIY (PHI)

MS. YUMI KITAMURA (PHI)

 

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY

 

MAY 10 - 12, 2024

NOKCI

NEGROS OCCIDENTAL KENNEL CLUB INC

EIGHT (8) ALL-BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

MR. YI WU PING (TWN)

MR. TAI JUNG TE (TWN)

MR. KU HUNG TING (TWN)

MS. YOON JEONG LEE (KR)

NICOLAS TAN WEE GEE  (MAL)

MR. SIMON SIM (PHI)

DR. RAYMUNDO LO (PHI)

MR. EUGENE CHUA (PHI)

 

SM BACOLOD MALL

 

 

MAY 19, 2024

BFCI

BEAGLE FANCIERS CLUB INC

 

THREE (3) BREED SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP DOGSHOWS

MS. ANN WOLF (USA)

DR. RAYMUNDO LO (PHI)

MR. ALFONSO ILAGAN (PHI)

 

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY

MAY

22 - 23, 2024

27 - 28, 2024

 

PMAI

PHILIPPINE MONDIORING ASSOCIATION INC.

CATEGORY 1, 2 & 3

MR. NUNO GIL FERREIRA (PORTUGAL)

ERK9 TRAINING FIELD SUCAT PARANAQUE CITY

MAY 25-26, 2024

PHILIPPINE CANINE CLUB INC.

253RD AND 254TH FCI ALL-BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

MS. DONNE LUCAS ( SOUTH AFRICA)

MR. DUSAN TRAVNIKAR (SERBIA)

 

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY

JUNE 1 - 2, 2024

DCECI

DAVAO CANINE EXHIBITORS CLUB INC

 

SIX (6) ALL-BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

DR. MI APIWUT KASEMSANTA (THA)

DR. PASSIRI NISALAK (THA)

DR. RAYMUNDO LO (PHI)

DR. ORLINO HOSAKA (PHI)

MR. GODOFREDO SALUD (PHI)

MR. EUGENE CHUA (PHI)

 

VP NCCC MALL, BAJADA, DAVAO CITY

 

JUNE 8 - 9, 2024

CCCPI

CHOW CHOW CLUB OF THE PHILIPPINES INC.

 

FOUR (4) ALL-BREED & TWO (2) BREED SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

MR. RATIBOR CEKIC (SERBIA)

MR. MARK COLIN ANDERSON (SOUTH AFRICA)

 

MS. VIKTORIYA NURMATOVA (UZBEKISTAN)

MS. VICKI SCHNEIDER (AUSTRALIA)

 

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY

 

JUNE 15-16, 2024

PHILIPPINE CANINE CLUB INC.

255TH & 256TH FCI ALL-BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MS. JENI SACH (AUSTRALIA)

MS. PAM DOUGLAS (NEW ZEALAND)

 
PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY 
JUNE 29-30, 2024

IPCP

IMPERIAL PEKINGESE CLUB OF THE PHILIPPINE INC

FOUR (4) ALL-BREED & FOUR (4) BREED SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP DOGSHOWS

MR. MENG LING QUAN (CHN)

MR. TERENCE LO (CHN)

MS. KEIKO TAKEUCHI (JPN)

MS. MARY WHITE (CAN)

MR. PATRICK GO (PHI)

MR. JONEL TRINIDAD (PHI)

 

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY
JULY 6-7-8, 2024

IPO ASSOCIATION OF THE PHILIPPINES

BH, IGP1 & IGP2

YUKO SHEN (TAIWAN)

ERK9 SUCAT P'QUE and DYNAMIC HERB SPORT COMPLEX CEBU

 

JULY 20-21, 2024

PHILIPPINE CANINE CLUB INC,

257TH & 258TH FCI ALL-BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW 

MS, ELIZABETH GUNTER (AUSTRALIA) 

MR. DUNCAN MCALLISTER (AUSTRALIA)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY 

AUG 10-11, 2024

 

PPCI

PHILIPPINE POMERANIAN CLUB INC

FOUR (4) ALL-BREED & FOUR (4) BREED SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP DOGSHOWS

BATTLE OF THE CHAMPIONS

 

MR. SATOSHI BEESHO (JPN)

MS. EDWINA THOMAS (AUS)

MS. YVONNE MEINTJES (AUS)

MR. LUIZ CARLOS ESPERON (BRA)

MR. CARLOS FERNANDEZ (BRA)

MR. BRETT ABRAHAM (AUS)

MR. GENO SISNEROS (USA)

MR. DAVID GILSTRAP (USA)

 

THE TENT, THE MANILA HOTEL

AUG 17-18, 2024

PHILIPPINE CANINE CLUB INC.

259TH & 260TH FCI ALL-BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

MR. KENNETH CHUAH (MALAYSIA)

MR. MICHAEL VORSTER  (SOUTH AFRICA)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY
 AUGUST 24-26, 2024

KCCI

KENNEL CLUB OF CEBU INC

 THREE (3) FCI SHOW & SIX (6) ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

MR. C V SUDARSAN (IND)

MS. YASHODHARA HEMCHANDRA (IND)

MR. KOKI KOGA (JPN)

MR. YUJI YATAKE (JPN)

MR. JACSON KIMBER (KOR)

MR. WOONG JONG LEE (KOR)

MR. JERRY CHEN (CHN)

MR. SONNY WANG (CHN)

MR. SIMON SIM (PHL)

DR. ALAN ONG (PHL) - GROUPS 1, 2 & 5

MR. FREDERICK TAN (PHI) (FRENCH BULLDOG BREED)

 

GMAL OF CEBU
AUGUST 31 - SEPTEMBER 1, 2024

SKCI

SOCSARGEN KENNEL CLUB INC

SIX (6) ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

MR. SUTEESAK PAKDETEEVA (THA)

MR. DERRICK SEOW (MAL)

MS. JA WOOK MIN (KOR)

MR. TOYOHIKO WATANABE (JAP)

MR. YANG WANG (CHN)

MR. SIMON SIM (PHI)

MR. JAMES NIKKO HOSANA (PHI)

(CHOW CHOW BREED)

 

ROBINSON MALL GENSAN

 

SEPTEMBER  

13 - 15, 2024

CCCI

CAVITE CANINE CLUB INC

 

TWO (2) FCI SHOWS SEVEN (7) ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

MR. ROBERT DAWSON (THA)

MR. DORAISWAMY KRISHNAMURTHY (IND)

MS. ROSEMARY GREEN (AUS)

MR. STEVE WARRY (AUS)

MR. SIM SWEE LIM (MAL)

MS. LIVIJA ZIZEVSKE (LTU)

MS. SHALISA NEELY (USA)

MR. GODOFREDO SALUD (PHI)

MS. MARIBEL SY (PHI)

MS. ELAINE TY (PHI)

MR. MICHAEL SY (PHI)

 

FORA MALL TAGAYTAY CITY

SEPTEMBER 21-22, 2024

PHILIPPINE CANINE CLUB INC. 

261ST & 262ND FCI ALL-BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

MR. JOHN COMERFORD (AUS)

MS. PATRICE JOHANSEN (AUS)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY

SEPTEMBER

28 - 29, 2024

 

MKCPI

MAYON KENNEL CLUB PHILIPPINES INC

SIX (6) ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

MR. AIDY WANG (CHN)

MS. LETIZIA HUANG (TWN)

MR. STEVEN CHEN (TWN)

MR. SIMON SIM (PHI)

MS. MARIBEL SY (PHI)

MR. EUGENE CHUA (PHI)

MS. LEILANI AYALA-VILLORENTE (PHI)

 

KA FUERTE COMPLEX, PILI CAMARINES SUR

 

OCTOBER

26 - 27, 2024

CCCI

CAVITE CANINE CLUB INC

 

SIX (6) ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

MR. MARK JOHNSTON (AUS)

MS. DAYNA JOHNSTON (AUS)

MR. BURATTI PIERLUIGI (ITA)

MR. MASAHIKO FUKAMACHI (JAP)

MR. HITOSHI SAYAMA (JAP)

MR. DENNIS C W LIM (MAL)

 

FORA MALL TAGAYTAY CITY