SHOW SCHEDULE 2019

27 July 2018 4:51am

DATE

CLUB

SHOWTYPE

JUDGES

VENUE

JAN 10-13, 2019

PCCI

PHILIPPINE CIRCUIT SHOW 2019

  • FOUR (4) FCI (CACIB) SHOWS

  • FOUR (4) FCI APAC (CAC) SHOWS

  • FOUR (4) SEA (CAC) SHOWS

  • PHIL DERBY WINNER '18

 

  • FABIO AMORIN (Brazil)
  • RICARDO SALDAÑA (Mexico)
  • PEGGY MCILWANE (USA)
  • BORIS CHAPIRO (France)
  • JOHN BURGESS (Australia)
  • SIGURD WILBERG (Norway)
  • CHARLOTTE HØIER (Denmark)
  • TAKAHIRO MIYAGAWA (Japan)
  • PETRU MUTEAN (Romania)
  • STEFAN SINKO (Slovenia)
  • JAMES MOSES (USA)
  • ANN INGRAM (Ireland)
  • DAVOR JAVOR (Croatia)
  • ZEFERINO SILVA (Portugal)
  • VIJA KLUCNIECE (Latvia)
  • KINJI ITOI (Japan)

SMART-ARANETA COLISEUM, CUBAO, QUEZON CITY, PHILIPPINES

FEB 9-10, 2019

CCCI

SIX (6) ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MR. DOUG WINDSOR (CAN)

MS. WENDY SCHIRA (CAN)

MS. HANNE LAINE JENSEN (DENMARK)

MR. ROBERT DAWSON (KOR)

MR. ROBERTO TESORO (PHL)

MR. GODOFREDO SALUD (PHL)

  MAIN SQUARE,         BACOOR CAVITE

FEB 23, 2019

DCECI

THREE (3) ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MR. MARIO MAGSAYSAY

MS. MARIBEL SY

MR. MILO VALDES

ROBINSONS MALL, GENERAL SANTOS CITY

MAR 9-10, 2019

CCCI

SIX (6) ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MR, STEVE DAINARD (CAN)

MR. FELIPE XACUR BAEZA (MEX)

MS. MEREDITH CLEGG (AUST)

MR. DEDY TJAHJONO (IDN) 

MR. MILO VALDES (PHL)

MS. ELAINE TY (PHL)

MR. MICHAEL SIY (GRP 2)

 

SM ROSARIO, CAVITE

MAR 16, 2019

MKCPI

THREE (3) ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

DR. ORLINO HOSAKA

DR. JOSE MENDIOLA

MR. RONNIE NATIVIDAD

ROBINSONS PLACE, NAGA CITY, CAMARINES SUR

MAR 23-24, 2019

PCCI

BACK-TO BACK FCI ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MS. ELIZABETH GUNTER (AUST)

MR. JOHN COMERFORD (AUST)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY

MAR 30, 2019

SHBEAPI

THREE (3) GROUP 5 SPECIALTY & BREED SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MS. EVY WIDJAJA (IDN)

MS. LORELEI UY (PHL)

MR. RONNIE NATIVIDAD (PHL)

MS. SIDNEY BASCON (PHL)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY

MAR 30-31, 2019 

DCECI

FIVE (5) ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

DR. RAYMUNDO LO (PHL)

MS. MARIBEL SY (PHL)

MS. ELAINE TY (PHL)

MR. MICHAEL SIY (GRP 2 ONLY)

DR. JOSE MENDIOLA JR (PHL)

MR. SIMON SIM (PHL)

GAISANO MALL, TORIL, DAVAO CITY

APR 6-7, 2019

IKCI

FOUR (4) ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

DR. ORLINO HOSAKA (PHL)

MR. SIMON SIM (PHL)

MS. MARIBEL SY (PHL)

MR. MILO VALDES (PHL)

MR. AARON GO (BOXERS, DOBERMANNS & MINPIN)

 

ROBINSONS PLACE PAVIA, ILOILO

APR 27-28, 2019

PCCI

BACK--TO-BACK ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MS. CARMEN HALLER (CAN)

MS. MARGARET JONES (CAN)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER. MARIKINA CITY

MAY 11-12, 2019

CCCI

SIX (6) ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MR. SIM SWEE LIN (MAL)

DR. RAYMUNDO LO (PHL)

MR. RONNIE NATIVIDAD (PHL)

MS. SVIETLANA RADZIUK (BLR)

MR. OZAMU TOYOKAMA (JPN)

MR. IGOR VYGUZOV (YUG)

MS. LORELEI UY (GRPS 5 & 9)

MR. EUGENE CHUA (GRP 2)

MS. MARIBEL SY (GRP 7)

SM CITY ROSARIO,

CAVITE

MAY 19, 2019

KCCI

TRIPLE (3) ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

MR. RONNIE NATIVIDAD (PHL)

MR. SIMON SIM (PHL)

MR. MILO VALDES (PHL)

MS. LORELEI UY (GRPS 2, 5 & 9)

MS. SIDNEY BASCON (ALASKAN, SIBE & POME)

MR. AARON GO (DOBE & MINPIN)

SM SEASIDE, CEBU CITY

MAY 21-23, 2019

MKCPI

NINE (9) ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MR. RONG DER DAY (TWN)

MR. YOUNG SIK KANG (KOR)

MR. CHANGQING LI (CHN)

MR. MARIO MAGSAYSAY (PHL)

MR. GODOFREDO SALUD (PHL)

MR. SIMON SIM (PHL)

MS. MARIBEL SY (PHL)

MR. MILO VALDES (PHL)

MR. CHING CHUNG WANG (TWN)

CWC CONVENTION CENTER, PILI CAMARINES SUR

MAY 25-26, 2019

PCCI

BACK-TO BACK FCI ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MR. ANTONIO CAPISTRANO (BRA)

MR. GINEZ FERNANDO QUILLES (BRA)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER. MARIKINA CITY

JUNE 1-2, 2019

PCSA 

 TRIPLE (3) AGILITY TRIAL

MS. MA ELENA DAYRIT

MR. ROMUALDO PALICPIC

MR. BENJAMIN ROLLAN

MS.DORIS TE

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY

JUNE 1-2, 2019

FRF

BACK TO BACK SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MR. RUBEN MARCELO II (PHL)

MR. OI KENG KHAN (MYS)

CEBU BUSINESS PARK,

CEBU CITY

JUNE 8, 2019

K-9 TRACONPHIL

BACK TO BACK OBEDIENCE TRIAL

MR. ROMUALDO PALICPIC

MR. SIMON SIM

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY 

JUNE 9, 2019

PCCI 

GSD BREED SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MR. HO CHEN LONG (TWN)

MELVIN JONES GRANDSTAND, BURNHAM PARK BAGUIO CITY

JUN 22-23, 2019

PCCI

BACK-TO BACK FCI ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MR. MARTIN BASKARAN (SPAIN)

MR. ANDY GONG (CHINA)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER. MARIKINA CITY

JUN 29-30, 2019

KCCI

SIX (6) ALL-BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MR. DAVID STRACHAN (AUST)

MR. I-CHUN WU (TWN)

MR. SUI KUN CHEN (TWN)

MS. MARIBEL SY (PHL)

MR. MARIO MAGSAYSAY (PHL)

DR ORLINO HOSAKA (PHL)

SM SEASIDE, CEBU CITY

JUL 13-14, 2019

CTFI

FOUR (4) ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MR. SIMON MILLS (AUS)

MS. EKATERINA SENSHENKO (RUS)

MR. YUJI ITAKE (JPN)

MR. FAN BU (CHN)

MR. YUAN FANG (CHN)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY

JUL 20-21, 2019

PCCI

BACK-TO BACK FCI ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MR. NENAD DAVIDOVIC (SERBIA)

MS. NATASA DAVIDOVIC (SERBIA)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER. MARIKINA CITY

AUG 3, 2019

PDF

TRIPLE (3) ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOWS

MR. HISAYOSHI KADOWAKI (JPN)

MR. HITOSHI SAYAMA (JPN)

MR. RONNIE NATIVIDAD (PHL)

MR. EUGENE CHUA (GRP 2)

MS. LORELEI UY (GRP 5)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY

AUG 4, 2019

PPCI

BACK TO BACK BREED SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MR. DAVID GILSTRAP (USA)

MR. BENSON RAY (USA)

MANILA PRINCE HOTEL, SAN MARCELINO ST. , MANILA

AUG 9, 10 & 11, 2019

NOKCI

EIGHT (8) ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MR, SEUNG CHOUL BAEK (KOR)

MR. WU TUNG-LIN (TWN)

MR. MARTIN RIADY (IDN)

MR. T. PREETHAM (IND)

MR. SOONJOO SONG (KOR)

MS. JA WOOK MIN (KOR)

MS. ELAINE TY (PHL)

MR. MICHAEL SIY (PHL)

MR. SIMON SIM (PHL)

MS. LORELEI UY (PHL)

AYALA CAPITOL ,

BACOLOD CITY

AUG 15 & 16, 2019

PMRAI

MONDIO RING TRIAL

MS. MARGARET MCKENNA (BELGIUM)

ER K-9 FIELD, SOREENA AVE., PARAÑAQUE CITY

AUG 17-18, 2019

PCCI

BACK-TO BACK FCI ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

 MR. PHILIP JOHN (INDIA)

MR. UMIT OZKANAL (TURKEY)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER. MARIKINA CITY

AUG 24-25, 2019

CK-9CI

FOUR (4) ALL-BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

DR. ORLINO HOSAKA

MR. GODOFREDO SALUD

MR. SIMON SIM

MR. MILO VALDES

SM MALL UPTOWN, CAGAYAN DE ORO CITY

AUG 25, 2019

MKCPI

TRIPLE (3) ALL-BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MR. WOONG JONG LEE (KOR)

MR. CHOONGI AHN (KOR)

DR. RAYMUNDO LO (PHL)

IBALONG CENTRUM FOR RECREATION, LEGAZPI CITY, ALBAY

AUG 31 TO SEP 1, 2019

DCECI

SIX (6) ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MR. GODOFREDO SALUD (PHL)

MR. SIMON SIM (PHL)

MR. RONNIE NATIVIDAD (PHL)

MS. LORELEI UY (PHL)

MR. TAN OO HOCK (MYS)

MR. NICON CHIN (SIN)

MR. JUNG HOON CHOI (KOR)

 

ROBINSONS MALL, GENERAL SANTOS CITY

SEP 7-8, 2019

CCCI

SIX (6) ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

DR. APIWUT KASEMSANTA (THA)

DR. PASSIRI NISALAK (THA)

MR. TSAI CHIN FA (TWN)

MR. DERRICK SEOW (MYS)

MS. YOSHIMI SUZUKI (JPN)

MR. YOUNG CHUL PARK (KOR)

MAIN SQUARE MALL, BACOOR, CAVITE

SEP 14-15, 2019

PBF

QUADRUPLE (4) ALL-BREEDS & BACK TO BACK SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MR. SHINICHI SONODA (JPN)

MR. TSUTOMU SATO (JPN)

MR. JONG MIN LEE (KOR)

MR. FENG QUI (CHN)

MR. LINGQUAN MENG (CHN)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER,

MARIKINA CITY

SEP 21-22, 2019

PCCI

BACK-TO BACK FCI ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MR. CSABA ZSOLT LOKODI (ROMANIA)

MR. CRISTIAN VANTU (ROMANIA) 

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER. MARIKINA CITY

SEP 28, 2019

K-9 TRACONPHIL

BACK TO BACK ALL- BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MR. JERRY CHEN (CHN)

MR. KIKUHIKU KASHIWAGI (JPN)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER,

MARIKINA CITY

SEPT 29, 2019

BCPI

TRIPLE (3) ALL-BREED & BACK TO BACK BREED SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MS. FRANCES AMY ELIZABETH SMITH (ARG)

MR. BRETT THOMPSON (AUS) -AB & BOXER SPECIALTY

MR. YOGESH TUTEJA (IND)

MR. WEI YANG (CHN)-ALTERNATE JUDGE

MR. GODOFREDO SALUD (PHL)- BOXER SPECIALTY

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER. MARIKINA CITY

OCT 13, 2019

CCCPI

BACK-TO BACK ALL-BREED & BREED SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MS. KATRINA SANTAS (AUST)

MR. SIMON SIM (PHL)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY

OCT 19-20, 2019

PCCI

BACK-TO BACK FCI ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MS, DENYS ELIZABETH JANSSEN (COLOMBIA)

MR. GABRIEL VALDEZ (BRAZIL)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER. MARIKINA CITY

NOV 9-10, 2019

PCSA

BACK TO BACK JUMPING & AGILITY TRIAL

MS. MA ELENA DAYRIT

MS. MARIA ANGELA NICANDRO

MR. BENJAMIN ROLLAN

MS. DORIS TE

AZUELA COVE,

DAVAO

NOV 10, 2019

IPCP

BACK TO BACK ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

DR. GAIL FORSYTHE (CAN)

DR. ORLINO HOSAKA

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, 

MARIKINA CITY

NOV 23-24, 2019

PCCI

BACK-TO BACK FCI ALL-BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

MR. OLEG VASILIEV (RUSSIA)

MR. PETR REHANEK (CZECH REPUBLIC)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER. MARIKINA CITY

--