SHOW SCHEDULE_2013

26 July 2016 3:24pm

SHOW SCHEDULE_2013

DATE CLUB SHOWTYPE JUDGES VENUE
JAN 12 & 13,   2013 PCCI B/B FCI ALL-BREED SHOW

VIC JONES (Australia)
BARBARA MULLER (Switzerland)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY
JAN 19, 2013 PHGCI 43RD & 44TH PHGCI HOUND GROUPS SHOW

DR JOSE MENDIOLA, JR.
KENNETH CHUAN (Malaysia)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY
JAN 19-20, 2013 PGHGCI 25TH & 26TH PHGCI ALL-BREED SHOW

DR MATTHEW JOHN (India)
SUI -KUN CHEN (Taiwan)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY
JAN 26, 2013 PMPC 80TH & 81ST PMPC MINIATURE PINSCHER SPECIALTY SHOW

MARIO MAGSAYSAY
SIMON SIM

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY
JAN 27, 2013 PCCI 3RD PCCI AGILITY & FLYBALL COMPETITION

EMMANUEL SANTOS
FLORENTINO BUSTOS

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY
FEB 10, 2013 CCCI 114TH & 115TH CCCI ALL-BREED SHOW

ROBERT LT DAWSON
EKARAT SANGKUNAKUP (Thailand)

CROSSWIND RESORT, TAGAYTAY CITY
FEB 21, 2013 PCCI

FCI ALL-BREED SHOW

PAKISTAN (CAC) ALL-BREED SHOW

SRI-LANKA (CAC ) ALL-BREED SHOW

MONIQUE VAN BREMPT (Belgium)
GEORGE DE CUYPER (Belgium)
WALTER JUNGBLUT (Germany)
FRENCESCO COCHETTI (Italy)
GREG EVA (S Africa)
ALEXEY BELKIN (Russia)
KAMEN LITOV (Bulgaria)
FABIAN DAZA (Colombia)
DENIS KUZELJ (Cyprus)
SUNCICA LAZIC (Servia)
MARIO DIVANNI (Chile)
LIGITA ZAKE (Latvia)
COL KEN ROY (Pakistan)
H0 JENG LONG (Taiwan)
ALEX ZEE (Taiwan)

MEGA TRADE HALL, SM MEGAMALL, MANDALUYONG CITY
FEB 22, 2013 PCCI

FCI ALL-BREED SHOW

TAIWAN (CAC) ALL-BREED SHOW

PCCI ALL-BREED SHOW

MONIQUE VAN BREMPT (Belgium)
GEORGE DE CUYPER (Belgium)
WALTER JUNGBLUT (Germany)
FRENCESCO COCHETTI (Italy)
GREG EVA (S Africa)
ALEXEY BELKIN (Russia)
KAMEN LITOV (Bulgaria)
FABIAN DAZA (Colombia)
DENIS KUZELJ (Cyprus)
SUNCICA LAZIC (Servia)
MARIO DIVANNI (Chile)
LIGITA ZAKE (Latvia)
COL KEN ROY (Pakistan)
H0 JENG LONG (Taiwan)
ALEX ZEE (Taiwan)

MEGA TRADE HALL, SM MEGAMALL, MANDALUYONG CITY
FEB 23, 2013 PCCI

FCI ALL-BREED SHOW

AKU/CRUFTS 2014 QUALIFIER ALL-BREED SHOW

MONIQUE VAN BREMPT (Belgium)
GEORGE DE CUYPER (Belgium)
WALTER JUNGBLUT (Germany)
FRENCESCO COCHETTI (Italy)
GREG EVA (S Africa)
ALEXEY BELKIN (Russia)
KAMEN LITOV (Bulgaria)
FABIAN DAZA (Colombia)
DENIS KUZELJ (Cyprus)
SUNCICA LAZIC (Servia)
MARIO DIVANNI (Chile)
LIGITA ZAKE (Latvia)
COL KEN ROY (Pakistan)
H0 JENG LONG (Taiwan)
ALEX ZEE (Taiwan)

MEGA TRADE HALL, SM MEGAMALL, MANDALUYONG CITY
FEB 24, 2013 PCCI

FCI ALL-BREED SHOW

AKU/PHILIPPINE WINNER ALL BREED SHOW

MONIQUE VAN BREMPT (Belgium)
GEORGE DE CUYPER (Belgium)
WALTER JUNGBLUT (Germany)
FRENCESCO COCHETTI (Italy)
GREG EVA (S Africa)
ALEXEY BELKIN (Russia)
KAMEN LITOV (Bulgaria)
FABIAN DAZA (Colombia)
DENIS KUZELJ (Cyprus)
SUNCICA LAZIC (Servia)
MARIO DIVANNI (Chile)
LIGITA ZAKE (Latvia)
COL KEN ROY (Pakistan)
H0 JENG LONG (Taiwan)
ALEX ZEE (Taiwan)

MEGA TRADE HALL, SM MEGAMALL, MANDALUYONG CITY
MAR 3, 2013 GSDF GSDF ALL-BREED SHOW

RONNIE NATIVIDAD
MARIO MAGSAYSAY

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY
MAR 9, 2013 GSDF GSD LANDESGRUPPEN SHOW ROBERTO TESORO CROCODILE PARK, DAVAO CITY
MAR 9, 2013 BCUI 1ST & 2ND BCUI ALL-BREED SHOW

SIMON SIM
GOPI KRISHNAN (Malaysia)
DEDY TJAHJANO (Indonesia)

MALOLOS CONVENTION, BULACAN
mar 9, 2013 BCUI

3RD & 4TH BCUI ALL-BREED SHOW

SIM SWEE LIN (Malaysia)
RONNIE NATIVIDAD

MALOLOS CONVENTION, BULACAN
MAR 15, 2013 PMPC 82ND & 83RD MINIATURE PINSCHER SPECIALTY SHOW

MARIBEL SY
GWEN FORD (Australia)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY
MAR 15, 2013 PDF 106TH & 107TH DOBERMANN SPECIALTY SHOW

GWEN FORD (Australia)
DOUG FORD (Australia)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY
MAR 15, 2013 BFCI 19TH & 20TH BEAGLE SPECIALTY SHOW

MARIBEL SY
GWEN FORD (Australia)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY
MAR 16 & 17 PCCI PCCI ALL-BREED SHOW

EDGAR BAJONA (Canada)
ANN HENIGAN (Canada

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY
MAR 23, 2013 PCCI FLYBALL - in coordination with PET EXPRESS FLYBALL - in coordination with PET EXPRESS MALL OF ASIA (NEAR SMX PARKING AREA) PASAY CITY
APR 7, 2013 GSDF GSD LANDESGRUPPEN SHOW JOHANN MEYER (Germany) PASEO DE SANTA ROSA, LAGUNA
APR 13-14, 2013 pdcp 31ST & 32ND ALL-BREED SHOW

KERRY CANNON (Australia)
JUNG HOON CHOI (Korea)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY
APR 21, 2013 CCCI 116TH & 117TH ALL-BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

KEVEN HARRIS
ROBERTO TESORO

CROSSWIND RESORT, TAGAYTAY CITY
APR 27, 2013 GSDF GSD LANDESGRUPPEN SHOW MARIO MAGSAYSAY

CPF SPORTS COMPLEX TAGBILARAN CITY, BOHOL

MAY 5, 2013 NOKCI 1ST & 2ND ALL-BREED FUN-MATCH SHOW

BLANCA BASCON
ED BASCON

SM CITY BACOLOD CITY
MAY 11, 2013 BFCPI 21ST, 22ND & 23RD BEAGLE SPECIALTY SHOWS

YUMI KITAMURA
RONNIE NATIVIDAD
ROBERTO TESORO

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY
MAY 12, 2013 BFCPI 24TH & 25TH BEAGLE SPECIALTY SHOW

MARC ROBERT TEE
MA ROCIO DE VEGA

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY

MAY 18, 2013
2:00 PM

PCCI ANNUAL MEETING OF VOTING MEMBERS & ELECTION OF MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS CLASS 2015 PCCI ANNUAL MEETING OF VOTING MEMBERS & ELECTION OF MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS CLASS 2015 PCCI ANNUAL MEETING OF VOTING MEMBERS & ELECTION OF MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS CLASS 2015 SULO HOTEL QUEZON CITY
MAY 25 & 26, 2013 PCCI B/B FCI ALL-BREED SHOW

SEAMUS OATES (Ireland)
DANIEL KWEE (Indonesia)

SM MUSIC HALL, MALL OF ASIA, PASAY CITY
JUN 1, 2013 DCECI 81ST & 82ND DCECI ALL BREED SHOW

RONNIE NATIVIDAD
SIMON SIM

MATINA TOWN SQUARE DAVAO CITY
JUN 2, 2013 DCECI 83RD & 84TH DCECI ALL BREED SHOW

DR ORLINO HOSAKA
DR JOSE MENDIOLA, JR

MATINA TOWN SQUARE DAVAO CITY

JUN 2, 2013 GSDF GSDF BCAR GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG LANDESGRUPPEN SHOW MARIO MAGSAYSAY BURNHAM PARK BAGUIO CITY
JUN 7, 2013 KCCI 169TH  & 170TH KCCI ALL BREED SHOW

MARTIN RIADY (Indonesia)
CLOTHILDA LADAWAN (Thailand)

J CENTER MALL MANDAUE CITY CEBU
JUN 8, 2013 KCCI 171ST & 172ND KCCI ALL BREED SHOW

MATGO LAW (Hongkong)
PEERAPONG PISITWUTTINAN (Thailand)

J CENTER MALL MANDAUE CITY CEBU
JUN 9, 2013 KCCI 173RD & 174TH KCCI ALL BREED SHOW

KEVEN HARRIS (Philippines)
NATALIYA VZHYSHNEVSKA (China)

J CENTER MALL MANDAUE CITY CEBU
JUN 15 & 16, 2013 PCCI B/B FCI ALL-BREED

BO SKALIN (Finland)
NATALIA NEKROSEINE (Lithuania)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY
JUN 22, 2013 K-9 TRACONPHIL 220TH & 221ST OBEDIENCE TRIAL SHOW

AILEEN MANGASER
SIMON SIM

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY
JUN 23, 2013 GSDF GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG LANDESGRUPPEN SHOW ROBERTO TESORO POLO FIELD AYALA ALABANG
july 10, 2013 PCCI SEMINAR FOR JUDGES & ASPIRING JUDGES SEMINAR FOR JUDGES & ASPIRING JUDGES 6:00 PM MAX'S RESTAURANT, ROCES, QUEZON CITY
JUL 14, 2013 BFCI BFCI ALL-BREED SHOW

JEUSON LEE (Malaysia)
AUGUSTO BENEDICTO SANTOS III

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY
JUL 20 & 21, 2013 PCCI B/B FCI ALL-BREED

AIDA RIVERA-FRANCO (Colombia)
JUAN ALBERTO GRILLO LONDOÑO (Colombia)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY
JUL 26, 2013 STFCI 9TH & 10TH SHIH TZU SPECIALTY SHOW

FRANKIE LEUNG (Hongkong)
THOMAS LIM (Singapore)

SKYDOME SM NORTH EDSA
JUL 26, 2013 IPCP 76TH & 77TH PEKINGESE SPECIALTY SHOW

FRANKIE LEUNG (Hongkong)
THOMAS LIM (Singapore)

SKYDOME, SM NORTH EDSA

JUL 27-28, 2013 IPCP 17TH & 18TH IPCP ALL BREED SHOW

FRANKIE LEUNG (Hongkong)
SIMON SIM (Philippines)
THOMAS LIM (Singapore)
ROBERTO TESORO (Philippines)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY
AUG 1, 2013 IKCI 151st & 152nd IKCI ALL BREED SHOW

DR JOSE MENDIOLA, JR.
ROBERTO TESORO

GT PLAZA MALL ILOILO CITY
AUG 2, 2013 IKCI 153rd & 154th IKCI ALL BREED SHOW

RONNIE NATIVIDAD
MARIO MAGSAYSAY

GT PLAZA MALL ILOILO CITY
AUG 3, 2013 IKCI 155th & 156th IKCI ALL BREED SHOW

MARIBEL SY
TONG SUE LYN (Singapore)

GT PLAZA MALL ILOILO CITY
AUG 10, 2013 K-9 TRACONPHIL 223RD & 224TH OBEDIENCE TRIALS

SIMON SIM
ROMUALDO PALICPIC

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY
AUG 17 & 18, 2013 PCCI B/B FCI ALL-BREED

LUIS CATALAN (Portugal)
RAFAEL OLATORA (Colombia)

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY
AUG 24, 2013 CK-9CI CK-9CI B/B ALL-BREED SHOW

ROBERTO TESORO
SIM SWEE LIN (Malaysia)

SM CITY CAGAYAN DE ORO CITY
AUG 25, 2013 CK-9CI GSDF GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG LANDESGRUPPEN SHOW

RONNIE NATIVIDAD
CHAN WENG WOH (Malaysia)

SM CITY CAGAYAN DE ORO CITY
AUG 25, 2013 GSDF GSDF GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG LANDESGRUPPEN SHOW HO JENG-LONG (Taiwan) AYALA COUNTRY CLUB
SEP 15, 2013 NOKCI 1st & 2nd NOKCI ALL BREED SHOW

TSAI CHIN FA (Taiwan)
DR JOSE MENDIOLA, JR.

WEST HALL TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL BACOLOD CITY

SEP 15, 2013 NOKCI 3rd & 4th NOKCI ALL BREED SHOW

TAN OO HOCK (Malaysia)
SIMON SIM

WEST HALL TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL BACOLOD CITY

SEP 21 & 22, 2013 PCCI B/B FCI ALL-BREED SM MUSIC HALL, MALL OF ASIA, PASAY CITY SM MUSIC HALL, MALL OF ASIA, PASAY CITY

SEP 24, 2013
06:00 PM

PCCI

RING STEWARDING SEMINAR

JDLC Committee Please call/email PCCI to register
SEP 29, 2013 BCUI 5TH, 6TH & 7TH ALL-BREED SHOW

TONG SUE LYN (Singapore)
KO I SHEN (Taiwan)
RONNIE NATIVIDAD

BULACAN MALOLOS GYM MALOLOS BULACAN
OCT 3, 2013 DCECI 15TH & 16TH DCECI ALL-BREED SHOW

ROBERT JOHN CONNELL (Australia)
MAXINE ANNE BELLINGHAM (Aust)
MARIBEL SY

MATINA TOWN CENTER, DAVAO CITY
OCT 4, 2013 DCECI 17TH & 18TH DCECI ALL-BREED SHOW

TEENA SLOAN (Australia)
DR. RAYMUNDO LO

MATINA TOWN CENTER DAVAO CITY
OCT 5, 2013 DCECI 19TH & 20TH DCECI ALL-BREED SHOW

MARIO MAGSAYSAY
RONNIE NATIVIDAD

MATINA TOWN CENTER DAVAO CITY
OCT 6, 2013 CCCI 118th & 119th CCCI ALL BREED SHOW

MAXINE BELLINGHAM (Australia)
TEENA SLOAN (Australia)
JOHN CONNEL (Australia)

CROSSWIND RESOR SUITES TAGAYTAY CITY
OCT 12, 2013 K-9 TRACONPHIL 225TH & 226TH OBEDIENCE TRIALS

AILEEN MANGASAER
ROMUALDO PALICPIC

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY
OCT 13, 2013 LRCI

LRCI SPECIALTY SHOW

DR ORLINO HOSAKA
MARIO MAGSAYSAY

PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY
 OCT 13, 2013  GSDF  CV-GSDA LANDESGRUPPEN SHOW  HO JENG LONG (Taiwan) CEBU CITY
 OCT 19 & 20, 2013  PCCI B/B PCCI ALL-BREED   

ANNETTE BOWE (Australia)
MIGUEL ANTONIO CASELLAS-GIL (Puerto Rico)

 PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY
 OCT 26, 2013  PDCP  PUG SPECIALTY SHOW  

PETER JOHN CUTLER (Australia)
HENSON TAN

 PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY
 OCT 26, 2013  GSDF GSDF-CLGSDA GSD LANDESGRUPPEN SHOW  HEINZ SCHEERER (Germany)  CLARKFIELD, PAMPANGA
 OCT 26, 2013  CCCPI  B/B CHOW CHOW SPECIALTY SHOW  DR. APIWUT KASEMSANT (Thailand)

THANAKRIT PATHINYAWAT (Thailand)

 PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY
 OCT 26-27, 2013  CCCPI  B/B ALL-BREED SHOW  DR. APIWUT KASEMSANT (Thailand)

RONNIE NATIVIDAD
THANAKRIT PATHINYAWAT (Thailand)
SIMON SIM

 PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY
 NOV 6, 2013  IKCI  TRIPLE ALL-BREED SHOW (1 FCI)  

DR. ORLINO HOSAKA
PARTHA CHATTERJEE (India)
GODOFREDO SALUD

 GT PLAZA MALL, ILOILO CITY
 NOV 7, 2013  IKCI  TRIPLE ALL-BREED SHOW (1 FCI)  

ROBERTO TESORO
PEERAPONG PASITWUTTINAN
NOREEN HARRIS
SIMON SIM

 GT PLAZA MALL, ILOILO CITY
 NOV 8, 2013  IKCI  TRIPLE ALL-BREED SHOW (1 FCI)  

SIM SWEE LIN
CHAN WENG WOH
DERRICK SOW

 GT PLAZA MALL, ILOILO CITY
 NOV 9, 2013  IKCI  TRIPLE ALL-BREED SHOW (1 FCI)  

MARIBEL SY
AUGUSTO BENEDICTO SANTOS III
LOU CHI GWO

 GT PLAZA MALL, ILOILO CITY
 NOV 10, 2013  IKCI  B/B ALL-BREED SHOW  

MARIO MAGSAYSAY
JOHN ROWLES

 GT PLAZA MALL, ILOILO CITY
 NOV 16 & 17, 2013  PCCI  B/B FCI ALL-BREED  KARL P REISINGER (Austria)

RAFAEL MALO ALCRUDO (Spain)

 PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER, MARIKINA CITY
 NOV 23, 2013  BCPI  BOXER PRE-NATIONAL & NATIONAL SPECIALTY SHOW  
ROBERTO TESORO
THORA BROWN (Canada)
 MAGNOLIA ROBINSON MALL
 NOV 24, 2013  BCPI  B/B ALL-BREED SHOW  THORA BROWN (Canada)

MACKAY LOW (Malaysia)
DR. ORLINO HOSAKA

 PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY
 NOV 29 & DEC 1, 2013  PMAI  MONDIORING TRIALS  DOMINIQUE DUPPERET (Belgium)  SHOPWISE SANTANA GRAVE SUCAT PARANAQUE
 NOV 30 - DEC 1, 2013  GSDF  GSD SIEGER SHOW  HANS PETER FETTEN (Germany)  YALA ALABANG MUNTINLUPA CITY
 DEC 1, 2013  PCSA  AGILITY TRIALS FUN-MATCH SHOW  BENJAMIN ROLLAN  EVIA CITY FOOTBALL FIELD DAAN REYNA LAS PINAS
 DEC 1, 2013  CCCI  B/B ALL-BREED SHOW  

ALEX ZEE (Taiwan)
GODOFREDO SALUD (Philippines)
KENNETH CHUAH (Malaysia)

 CROSSWINDS RESORT TAGAYTAY CITY
 DEC 7, 2013  K-9 TRACONPHIL  B/B ALL-BREED SHOW  

MUKUL VAID (India)
JED CHUA (Philippines) -Beagle Only
DERRICK SEOW (Malaysia)
MARIO MAGSAYSAY (Philippines)

 PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY
 DEC 8, 2013  PDF  B/B ALL-BREED SHOW SHIHARAT SHARMA (India)

TSAI CHIN FA (ROC)

 PCCI ACTIVITY CENTER MARIKINA CITY